Rasa

welcome to rasa


In a peaceful inspiring setting,

Rasa offers a diversity of yoga classes

exploring the art of yoga.

To suit our individual needs

we offer different teachers and styles,

suitable for all ages and ways of life.



In our rasa spa we offer a wide range of

soothing and nurturing holistic treatments

to restore your overall wellbeing.



Discover the spirit of Rasa!

 
Quickview

 

Bienvenu(e) chez rasa !

 

jeudi  

  09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                                       miguel

  10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                   ola

  11.30-13.00  VINYASA 1/2                                        thao

  11.30-13.00  YOGA DOUX (+55)                          mariana

  13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1/2                                       laura

  13.00-14.30 HATHA FLOW 2                                    jason

  15.00-16.30  MAMAN + bébé                              mariana

  18.00-19.30  LIQUID FLOW                                   gemma

  18.30-20.00  VINYASA initiation                                   flo

  19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1                                          kathy

  20.05-21.35  HATHA YOGA DYNAMIQUE                 sreeni

 

 vendredi

 06.30-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  eng                      kura

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2 1st series               à confirmer

 10.00-11.30  VINYASA 1/2                                     tatiana

 11.30-13.00  QI GONG                                             kathy

 11.30-13.00  IYENGAR 1/2                                        filipe

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                         silke

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI 1/2                                 marion

 15.00-16.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                    ola

 17.00-18.30  DETENTE PROFONDE                          miguel

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA 1/2                                      miguel

 

 samedi

 09.00-10.30  ASHTANGA REMIX 1/2   eng                   kura

 10.00-11.30  VINYASA 1                                               ola

 10.30-12.00  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                tatiana

 11.30-13.00  KUNDALINI 1/2                                   marion

 12.00-13.30  IYENGAR 2                                             laura

 13.30-15.00  IYENGAR 1                                            renny

 13.30-15.00  VINYASA 1/2                                             ola

 15.00-16.45  HATHA FLOW eng                                   silke

 17.00-18.30  YIN YOGA                                            marion

 

 

 dimanche

 07.00-10.00  ASHTANGA MYSORE   eng                      kura

09.30-11.00  HATHA YOGA DYNAMIQUE                   sreeni

 10.00-12.00  ASHTANGA SPECIAL FOCUS  eng            kura

11.00-13.00  INTEGRAL YOGA community                   nico 

 17.00-18.30  DÉTENTE PROFONDE                          miguel

 17.00-18.30  BLISSOLOGY SLOW FLOW eng                amir

 

 

lundi 23.04.18

 06.30-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  eng                      kura

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA REMIX 1/2                à confirmer

 10.00-11.30  IYENGAR 1/2                                    arnaud

 11.30-13.00  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                     flo

 11.30-13.00  ASHTANGA 1/2   eng                             kura

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR AVEC CORDES                       renny

 13.00-14.30  HORMONE YOGA                                 kathy

 17.00-18.30  IYENGAR 1                                           laura

 18.00-19.30  VINYASA 1                                          rajeev

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA YOGA 1/2                  à confirmer

 19.30-21.00  HATHA FLOW 2 eng                                silke

 20.05-21.35  VINYASA 1/2                                       rajeev

 

 mardi

  06.30-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE eng                       kura

10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                                tatiana

 10.00-11.30  KUNDALINI 1/2                                caroline

 11.30-13.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                         silke

 11.30-13.00  VINYASA 2                                             thao

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1                                         arnaud

 17.30-19.00  YOGA PRENATAL                               mariana

 18.30-20.00  IYENGAR 2                                         arnaud

 19.00-20.30  ASHTANGA 1                                à confirmer

 20.05-21.35  VINYASA initiation                             mariana

 20.35-22.00  YIN YOGA                                              kathy

 

 mercredi

 06.30-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE eng                          kura

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1/2                                     rajeev

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 2                                           flo

 11.30-13.00  HATHA FLOW 1                                     sharon

 11.30-13.00  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                           silke

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 2                                                alex

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI 1/2 **résa                         marion

 15.00-16.30  HATHA FLOW + MEDITATION 1/2          tatiana

 18.00-19.30  THE ROCKET  ASHTANGA 1/2  eng             jon

 18.30-20.00  YOGA INTEGRAL                                       nico

 19.30-21.00  IYENGAR 1                                             renny

 20.05-21.35  VINYASA 1/2 eng                                   jason

 

jeudi  

09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                                              jon

  10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                             kat

  11.30-13.00  VINYASA 1/2                                        thao

  11.30-13.00  YOGA DOUX (+55)                    mariana

  13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1/2                                  laura

  13.00-14.30 HATHA FLOW 2                              jason

  15.00-16.30  MAMAN + bébé                      mariana

  18.00-19.30  LIQUID FLOW                              gemma

  18.30-20.00  VINYASA initiation                         flo

  19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1                                      kathy

  20.05-21.35  HATHA YOGA DYNAMIQUE        sreeni

 

 vendredi

 06.30-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  eng                   kura

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2 1st series                       cathy

 10.00-11.30  VINYASA 1/2                                    tatiana

 11.30-13.00  QI GONG                                             kathy

 11.30-13.00  IYENGAR 1/2                                        filipe

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNED FLOW 1/2 eng                      silke

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI 1/2                                 marion

 15.00-16.30  HATHA FLOW 1/2                               à confirmer

 17.00-18.30  DETENTE PROFONDE                          miguel

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA 1/2                                        anais

 

 samedi

 09.00-10.30  ASHTANGA REMIX 1/2   eng            kura

 10.00-11.30  VINYASA 1                                     à confirmer

 10.30-12.00  HATHA FLOW 1/2                           tatiana

 11.30-13.00  KUNDALINI 1/2                         marion

 12.00-13.30  IYENGAR 2                                           laura

 13.30-15.00  IYENGAR 1                                          renny

 13.30-15.00  VINYASA 1/2                                      jason

 15.00-16.45  HATHA FLOW eng                        silke

 17.00-18.30  YIN YOGA                                         marion

 

 

 dimanche

 07.00-10.00  ASHTANGA MYSORE   eng                kura

09.30-11.00  HATHA YOGA DYNAMIQUE             sreeni

 10.00-12.00  ASHTANGA SPECIAL FOCUS  eng     kura

11.00-13.00  INTEGRAL YOGA community             nico 

 17.00-18.30  DÉTENTE PROFONDE                       miguel

 17.00-18.30  BLISSOLOGY SLOW FLOW eng           amir

 

 

 

 

Quickview