Rasa

welcome to rasa


In a peaceful inspiring setting,

Rasa offers a diversity of yoga classes

exploring the art of yoga.

To suit our individual needs

we offer different teachers and styles,

suitable for all ages and ways of life.



In our rasa spa we offer a wide range of

soothing and nurturing holistic treatments

to restore your overall wellbeing.



Discover the spirit of Rasa!

 
Quickview

 

 Bienvenu(e) chez rasa ! 

 

lundi 24 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3   kura (eng) 

 07.30-08.30  RISE & SHINE  1-2                 lucy (eng) 

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA REMIX 1-2        cathy

 10.00-11.30  SWEAT & FLOW 1-2            theo 

 11.30-13.00  HATHA YOGA 1-2                theo

 18.00-19.30  HATHA FLOW 1-2              raphael

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA 1-2                         anaïs

 19.30-21.00  STRENGTH & STAMINA 1-2    silke (eng) 

 20.00-21.15  ASHTANGA ROCKET            jon

 

 mardi 25 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3    kura (eng) 

 10.00-11.30  KUNDALINI                          willow               

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW  1-2               tatiana

 11.30-13.00  SOUL FLOW 1-2                     sofia

 12.30-14.00  GENTLE YOGA                      lucie

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 1-2                         arnaud

 17.00-18.15  DETOX & SWEAT  1-2           lucy (eng) 

15.00-16.30  MAMAN & BÉBÉ   prochain cours le 3 mars

17.30-19.00  PRENATAL                       ------ annulé

 18.30-20.00  ASHTANGA 1-2                         kat

 19.00-20.30  VINYASA BOARD FLOW  1-2    théo

 20.00-21.30  BLISS FLOW 1-2                     lucy (eng)

 20.30-22.00  YIN YOGA                             marion

 

 mercredi 26 février

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA 1                         anaïs

 10.00-11.30  HATHA YOGA  1-2                 theo

 11.30-13.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2                silke (eng)

 13.00-14.30  IYENGAR 2-3                           alex

 13.00-14.30  HORMONE YOGA                 kathy

 17.00-18.30  IYENGAR & CORDES 1-2  --- annulé

 19.30-21.00  VINYASA 1                             cyril

 20.00-21.30  YANG & YIN 2                       lucy (eng)

 

 

  jeudi 27 février

  07.00-09.15  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3      kura (eng)

  09.15-10.45  ASHTANGA 1-2                     anaïs

  09.30-11.00  VINYASA 1-2                          kat

  11.15-12.30  GENTLE YOGA                      mariana

  11.30-13.00 PURIFICATION & FLOW 1-2  rajeev (eng)

  13.00-14.30 IYENGAR 1-2                           laura

  18.30-19.30  YIN & FASCIA RELEASE        lucy

  18.30-20.00  HATHA YOGA 1                     raphael

  19.30-21.00  CANDLELIGHT FLOW 1-2     lucy

  20.00-21.30  SLOW FLOW 1-2                  raphaël

 

 vendredi 28 février 

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE 1-3         kura (eng)

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA 2                             anais

 10.00-11.30  HATHA FLOW 1                         tatiana

 11.30-13.00  HATHA & YOGA WHEEL 1-2    raphael

 13.00-14.30  KUNDALINI                               marion

 13.00-14.30  ALIGNEMENT 1-2                    silke

 15.00-16.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                    kat

 17.00-18.30  RELAX &  RESTORE                blandine

 18.30-20.00  VINYASA FLOW 1-2                 anaïs

 

 samedi 29 février

 09.00-10.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                    kat

 09.30-11.00  ASHTANGA POWER 2             lee (eng)

 10.30-12.00  ALIGN & FLOW 1-2                 tatiana

 11.00-12.30   KUNDALINI                            marion

 12.00-13.30  VINYASA FLOW 2                   raphaël

 12.30-14.00  IYENGAR 1-2                           laura

 13.30-15.00  VINYASA BOARD FLOW 1-2  theo

15.00-16.30  REACH YOUR POTENTIAL 1-2  silke (eng)

 17.00-18.30  SATURDAY  BLISS 1-2               amir

 17.15-18.45  YIN YOGA                                  marion

 

 

 dimanche 01 mars

 07.00-09.30  ASHTANGA MYSORE  1-3       kura (eng)

 09.30-11.00  NIVASA YOGA 1-2                   sreeni

 10.00-11.30  ASHTANGA INSIGHT 2             kura (eng)

 11.00-13.00  YOGA COMMUNITY                nico

 11.30-12.45  SUNDAY FLOW 1-2                   lucy

 16.00-17.00 CORE STRENGTH                   michele

 17.00-18.30 BLISS FLOW 1-2                          amir (eng)

 17.15-18.45  RELAX AND RENEW           michele

 19.15-20.30  BE STILL MEDITATION             federico  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quickview